Privacy Policy This privacy policy is for this website; Niche Perfumes.net and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it. It explains how we comply with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), the DPA (Data Protection Act) [pre GDPR enforcement] and the PECR (Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations). For the purposes of the LOPD, users are informed that the data obtained through the completion of the “contact” form on the website will be subject to treatment, whose responsible and recipient is here in after “NICHE PERFUMES, S.L” , with Cif: B93510394 and registered office at Urb: Dama de Noche BLQ 12 – Portal 3 3º E, Nueva Andalucía Málaga Spain and email address sales@nicheperfumes.net Purpose of the personal data obtained 1-Obtaining the necessary data of the User to send information and budget regarding services requested by users The data collected in the form of the “Contact” tab are the name of the applicant, email and contact telephone number and the information provided to facilitate the information on the product consulted. The User will give his express consent so that NICHE PERFUMES can treat his personal data, in accordance with the conditions described in this section, when he clicks on the “I accept” of the form and, later, proceeds to “Send” the same. 2-Develop commercial actions in general, and in particular, offer and / or recommend services of the company, which may be of interest, taking into account the preferences contracted in the past. The recommendation of services will not be based on a profile obtained from an automated data processing, it will only be assessed based on previously requested services. DATA ASSIGNMENT No transfers of data obtained in this form are made HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA? We will keep your data while maintaining the purpose for which they were collected and do not request the cancellation of the same from our files. When it is no longer necessary for that purpose or we request the cancellation of the same, we will keep blocked those data that may be necessary during the legally established deadlines to address any question regarding your treatment, up to a maximum of 5 years. After the legal deadlines, the personal data will be deleted adopting the adequate security measures that guarantee the total destruction of the same. SECURITY MEASURES The person in charge of the file has adopted the security levels of protection of the Personal Data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures available according to the state of technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and Theft of Personal Data provided. WHAT RIGHTS DOES YOUR DATA HAVE AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE IT? Along with the right to be informed of the way in which we are doing in this clause, you have the following rights: – Access rights to know what your data is being processed, for what purposes, the origin thereof and if we communicate or have communicated to third parties -Right to modify your data when they are incomplete or inaccurate; -Right to delete your data if the purpose for which you facilitated it has disappeared, the treatment is not lawful, or revoke your consent and other cases provided for in the law -Right of opposition to avoid that we treat your data with certain purposes, or request that we stop doing it even if it is only possible in the cases that the law establishes -Right to request the limitation of the treatment while the contestation of the accuracy of the same is checked, or understand that the treatment is illegal and opposes the deletion of the data, or NICHE PERFUMES no longer needs the data but needs it for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims, or has opposed the treatment of the same for the satisfaction of a legitimate interest while verifying the existence of the aforementioned interest and its prevalence over their own -Right to the portability to receive your data in a structured electronic format and of habitual use and be able to transmit them to another person in charge -Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions so that we do not make a decision about you based solely on the treatment of your data that produces legal effects in your personal sphere or affects you in a similar way. To exercise any of these rights, you can write to NICHE PERFUMES S. L, at Urb: Dama de Noche BLQ 12 – Portal 3 3º E, Nueva Andalucía Málaga Spain or email sales@nicheperfumes.net. prior accreditation of your identity. We also inform you of your right to submit a claim through the e-mail sales@nicheperfumes.net. or before the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) if you understand that you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.